← Back to catalogue

No photograph of this stone yet. The drawing above is scaled from the measurements on its certificate — the proportions are real, the facets are not. We will send a photograph, or show you the stone itself, before anything is agreed.

APZ0756 · GIA 5443330341

1.3 ct Round

Natural
F · IF · EX
Special wholesale price
Market price: $12,000
$8,375
You save $3,625 (−30%)
$6,442 per carat
Price includes 5% VAT. This is the price you pay.
Checking availability · data from 14.10
Why this price

A diamond's price comes from four things at once. Here is what each of them means for this particular stone.

Carat1.3 ct
One carat and above. Price grows faster than weight: a stone twice as heavy costs more than twice as much, because large rough is rare.
ColourF
Colourless. No warmth visible even against a white background — the top of the scale.
ClarityIF
Flawless or internally flawless. Nothing is visible even under ten-times magnification — the rarest clarity there is.
CutEX
Excellent cut. The proportions return the most light, and this is the single grade that affects how the stone actually looks.
DColourM
FLClarityI2

The crossed-out figure is the market price for a diamond with these characteristics. Our price is below it by the amount of your saving.

Ask about buying this stone

Opens a chat with a ready message. We confirm the stone with the supplier, quote the terms and arrange a viewing in Dubai.

Specification
Shape
Round
Carat
1.3
Colour
F
Clarity
IF
Cut
EX
Polish
EX
Symmetry
EX
Fluorescence
MED
Lab
GIA
Certificate
5443330341
Depth
62.7%
Table
56%
Measurements
6.99 × 6.93 × 4.36 mm
Size in millimetres
0510mm0510

Both rules are in millimetres, marked every 1 mm with a longer line every 5 mm. Proportions are exact; screens differ in size, so this is not life-size.

Proportions
table 56%depth 62.7%6.99 × 6.93 mm

Proportions in the usual range: the stone looks its weight.

Diagram, not a photograph. Diameter, depth and table come from the report; crown and pavilion are drawn to typical proportions for the cut.

Close to this one

The same kind of money, a different trade-off. Each of these argues one thing against the stone you are looking at.