← Back to catalogue
15.05 ct Pear, D VS2
Verify with GIA
JBPD543A · GIA 1519874307

15.05 ct Pear

Natural
D · VS2
Special wholesale price
Market price: $1,196,000
$1,009,505
You save $186,495 (−16%)
$67,077 per carat
Price includes 5% VAT. This is the price you pay.
Checking availability · data from 14.10
Why this price

A diamond's price comes from four things at once. Here is what each of them means for this particular stone.

Carat15.05 ct
Five carats and above. Stones this size come up rarely, and each one is priced on its own merits rather than by a table.
ColourD
Colourless. No warmth visible even against a white background — the top of the scale.
ClarityVS2
Inclusions are visible only under magnification, never to the naked eye.
Cut—
The report does not grade the cut — normal for fancy shapes, where proportions are judged individually.
DColourM
FLClarityI2

The crossed-out figure is the market price for a diamond with these characteristics. Our price is below it by the amount of your saving.

Ask about buying this stone

Opens a chat with a ready message. We confirm the stone with the supplier, quote the terms and arrange a viewing in Dubai.

Specification
Shape
Pear
Carat
15.05
Colour
D
Clarity
VS2
Polish
EX
Symmetry
EX
Fluorescence
NON
Lab
GIA
Certificate
1519874307
Depth
63.5%
Table
64%
Measurements
21.08 × 13.54 × 8.6 mm
L/W ratio
1.56
Size in millimetres
051015mm0510152025

Both rules are in millimetres, marked every 1 mm with a longer line every 5 mm. Proportions are exact; screens differ in size, so this is not life-size.

Proportions
table 64%depth 63.5%21.08 × 13.54 mm

Diagram, not a photograph. Diameter, depth and table come from the report; crown and pavilion are drawn to typical proportions for the cut.