← Back to catalogue
Loaded from the vault's own 360° viewer.
Verify with GIA

No photograph of this stone yet. The drawing above is scaled from the measurements on its certificate — the proportions are real, the facets are not. We will send a photograph, or show you the stone itself, before anything is agreed.

KG-100766633830 · GIA 2537712745

0.7 ct Heart

Natural
G · VS2 · None
Special wholesale price
Market price: $1,750
$845
You save $905 (−52%)
$1,207 per carat
Price includes 5% VAT. This is the price you pay.
Checking availability · data from 29.08
Why this price

A diamond's price comes from four things at once. Here is what each of them means for this particular stone.

Carat0.7 ct
Under one carat. Price per carat rises with size, so smaller stones are the most affordable way into a diamond with a GIA report.
ColourG
Near colourless. A faint warmth that is invisible once the stone is set, and costs noticeably less than the top grades.
ClarityVS2
Inclusions are visible only under magnification, never to the naked eye.
CutNone
The cut is below the top grades. It shows in how the stone plays with light, so this one is worth seeing in person.
DColourM
FLClarityI2

The crossed-out figure is the market price for a diamond with these characteristics. Our price is below it by the amount of your saving.

Ask about buying this stone

Opens a chat with a ready message. We confirm the stone with the supplier, quote the terms and arrange a viewing in Dubai.

Specification
Shape
Heart
Carat
0.7
Colour
G
Clarity
VS2
Cut
None
Polish
EX
Symmetry
EX
Fluorescence
Non
Lab
GIA
Certificate
2537712745
Depth
61.2%
Table
59%
Measurements
6.18 × 5.07 × 3.78 mm
L/W ratio
0.82
Size in millimetres
0510mm0510

Both rules are in millimetres, marked every 1 mm with a longer line every 5 mm. Proportions are exact; screens differ in size, so this is not life-size.

Proportions
table 59%depth 61.2%6.18 × 5.07 mm

Diagram, not a photograph. Diameter, depth and table come from the report; crown and pavilion are drawn to typical proportions for the cut.

Close to this one

The same kind of money, a different trade-off. Each of these argues one thing against the stone you are looking at.