← Back to catalogue

No photograph of this stone yet. The drawing above is scaled from the measurements on its certificate — the proportions are real, the facets are not. We will send a photograph, or show you the stone itself, before anything is agreed.

AKP2387 · GIA 2456131347

0.73 ct Round

Natural
D · VS2 · VG
Special wholesale price
Market price: $2,100
$1,285
You save $815 (−39%)
$1,760 per carat
Price includes 5% VAT. This is the price you pay.
Checking availability · data from 14.10
Why this price

A diamond's price comes from four things at once. Here is what each of them means for this particular stone.

Carat0.73 ct
Under one carat. Price per carat rises with size, so smaller stones are the most affordable way into a diamond with a GIA report.
ColourD
Colourless. No warmth visible even against a white background — the top of the scale.
ClarityVS2
Inclusions are visible only under magnification, never to the naked eye.
CutVG
Very good cut. Visually very close to excellent, and priced lower.
DColourM
FLClarityI2

The crossed-out figure is the market price for a diamond with these characteristics. Our price is below it by the amount of your saving.

Ask about buying this stone

Opens a chat with a ready message. We confirm the stone with the supplier, quote the terms and arrange a viewing in Dubai.

Specification
Shape
Round
Carat
0.73
Colour
D
Clarity
VS2
Cut
VG
Polish
EX
Symmetry
VG
Fluorescence
MED
Lab
GIA
Certificate
2456131347
Depth
61.4%
Table
60%
Measurements
5.79 × 5.77 × 3.55 mm
Size in millimetres
0510mm0510

Both rules are in millimetres, marked every 1 mm with a longer line every 5 mm. Proportions are exact; screens differ in size, so this is not life-size.

Proportions
table 60%depth 61.4%5.79 × 5.77 mm

Proportions in the usual range: the stone looks its weight.

Diagram, not a photograph. Diameter, depth and table come from the report; crown and pavilion are drawn to typical proportions for the cut.

Close to this one

The same kind of money, a different trade-off. Each of these argues one thing against the stone you are looking at.