← Back to catalogue

No photograph of this stone yet. The drawing above is scaled from the measurements on its certificate — the proportions are real, the facets are not. We will send a photograph, or show you the stone itself, before anything is agreed.

STD063 · GIA 6237502446

0.64 ct Round

Natural
D · VS1 · GD
Special wholesale price
Market price: $1,650
$1,170
You save $480 (−29%)
$1,828 per carat
Price includes 5% VAT. This is the price you pay.
Checking availability · data from 14.10
Why this price

A diamond's price comes from four things at once. Here is what each of them means for this particular stone.

Carat0.64 ct
Under one carat. Price per carat rises with size, so smaller stones are the most affordable way into a diamond with a GIA report.
ColourD
Colourless. No warmth visible even against a white background — the top of the scale.
ClarityVS1
Inclusions are visible only under magnification, never to the naked eye.
CutGD
The cut is below the top grades. It shows in how the stone plays with light, so this one is worth seeing in person.
DColourM
FLClarityI2

The crossed-out figure is the market price for a diamond with these characteristics. Our price is below it by the amount of your saving.

Ask about buying this stone

Opens a chat with a ready message. We confirm the stone with the supplier, quote the terms and arrange a viewing in Dubai.

Specification
Shape
Round
Carat
0.64
Colour
D
Clarity
VS1
Cut
GD
Polish
FR
Symmetry
EX
Fluorescence
NON
Lab
GIA
Certificate
6237502446
Depth
62.4%
Table
58%
Measurements
5.49 × 5.45 × 3.41 mm
Size in millimetres
0510mm0510

Both rules are in millimetres, marked every 1 mm with a longer line every 5 mm. Proportions are exact; screens differ in size, so this is not life-size.

Proportions
table 58%depth 62.4%5.49 × 5.45 mm

Proportions in the usual range: the stone looks its weight.

Diagram, not a photograph. Diameter, depth and table come from the report; crown and pavilion are drawn to typical proportions for the cut.

Close to this one

The same kind of money, a different trade-off. Each of these argues one thing against the stone you are looking at.