← Back to catalogue

No photograph of this stone yet. The drawing above is scaled from the measurements on its certificate — the proportions are real, the facets are not. We will send a photograph, or show you the stone itself, before anything is agreed.

AR0003 · GIA 1192430764

10.03 ct Radiant

Natural
WX · VS2
Price
$75,100
$7,488 per carat
Price includes 5% VAT. This is the price you pay.
Checking availability · data from 14.10
Why this price

A diamond's price comes from four things at once. Here is what each of them means for this particular stone.

Carat10.03 ct
Five carats and above. Stones this size come up rarely, and each one is priced on its own merits rather than by a table.
ColourWX
A fancy colour. The D-to-Z scale does not apply here: such stones are graded and priced by the colour itself.
ClarityVS2
Inclusions are visible only under magnification, never to the naked eye.
Cut—
The report does not grade the cut — normal for fancy shapes, where proportions are judged individually.
FLClarityI2

The crossed-out figure is the market price for a diamond with these characteristics. Our price is below it by the amount of your saving.

Ask about buying this stone

Opens a chat with a ready message. We confirm the stone with the supplier, quote the terms and arrange a viewing in Dubai.

Specification
Shape
Radiant
Carat
10.03
Colour
WX
Clarity
VS2
Polish
EX
Symmetry
VG
Fluorescence
FNT
Lab
GIA
Certificate
1192430764
Depth
80.9%
Table
53%
Measurements
10.92 × 10.8 × 8.73 mm
Size in millimetres
051015mm051015

Both rules are in millimetres, marked every 1 mm with a longer line every 5 mm. Proportions are exact; screens differ in size, so this is not life-size.

Proportions
table 53%depth 80.9%10.92 × 10.8 mm

Diagram, not a photograph. Diameter, depth and table come from the report; crown and pavilion are drawn to typical proportions for the cut.

Close to this one

The same kind of money, a different trade-off. Each of these argues one thing against the stone you are looking at.

8.05 ct Cushion, Fancy Yellow SI1
360°On request
Natural
A46699GIA
8.05 ct Cushion
Fancy Yellow · SI1
 
$78,490$9,750 per carat
 

A different outline, but the closest the vault holds at this weight and price.

Natural
AR0004GIA
10.11 ct Cushion
FY · VS2
 
$121,320$12,000 per carat
 

Another outline at the same weight and budget.